FILM/TELEVISION

THE SECRET GARDEN
Director: Marc Munden
Producer: Heyday Films + Studio Canal  

PATRICK MELROSE (Mini-Series, Episode 2 + 4)
Director: Edward Berger
Producer: SunnyMarch, Little Island Productions + Showtime
Nominated, Outstanding Limited Series, Primetime Emmy Awards (2018)
Nominated, Outstanding Lead Actor in a Limited Series, Primetime Emmy Awards (2018)

OPHELIA 
Director: Claire McCarthy
Producer: Covert Media + Bobker/Kruger Films
Official Selection, Sundance Film Festival (2018)

AMERICAN ANIMALS (Co-editor)
Director: Bart Layton
Producer: Film4 + Raw
Official Selection, US Dramatic Competition, Sundance Film Festival (2018)

DARK RIVER (Co-editor)
Director: Clio Barnard
Producer: Film4 + Moonspun Films
Official Selection, London Film Festival (2017)
Official Selection, Toronto Film Festival (2017)

NATIONAL TREASURE (Episodes 1, 3 + 4)
Director: Marc Munden
Producer: The Forge + Channel Four
Winner, RTS Television Award for Best Mini-Series and Best Actor (2017)
Nominated, Best Editing: Fiction, BAFTA Craft Awards (2017)
Nominated, Best Mini-Series, BAFTA TV Awards (2017)

THE CROWN (Season 1, Episode 4)
Director: Julian Jarrold
Producer: Netflix + Leftbank Pictures
Winner, Best Television Series, Golden Globes (2017)
Nominated, Best Drama Series, BAFTA TV Awards (2017)

THE LAST PANTHERS
Director: Johan Renck
Producer: Warp Films, Sky Atlantic + Canal Plus
Nominated, Best Drama Series, BAFTA TV Awards (2016)

A ROYAL NIGHT OUT
Director: Julian Jarrold
Producer: Ecosse Films + HanWay Films

UTOPIA (Seasons 1 + 2)
Director: Marc Munden
Producer: Channel 4 + Kudos Film + TV
Nominated, Best Supporting Actor & Best Director – Fiction, BAFTA Awards (2015)

THE THIRTEENTH TALE
Director: James Kent
Producer: Heyday Films + BBC

AKRAM KHAN: HOMELAND (Documentary)
Director: Joanna Coates
Producer: Moonspun Films

THE MILL
Director: James Hawes
Producer: Darlow Smithson Productions
Nominated, Best Actress, BAFTA Awards (2014)

MY MURDER
Director: Bruce Goodison
Producer: BBC
Nominated, Best Single Drama, RTS Awards (2012) 

THE FADES
Director: Farren Blackburn
Producer: BBC
Winner, Best Drama Series, BAFTA Awards (2012)

SELF MADE  (Documentary) (Co-Editor)
Director: Gillian Wearing
Producer: Fly Film Company

HIDDEN
Director: Niall MacCormick
Producer: Origin Pictures

THE CRIMSON PETAL AND THE WHITE
Director: Marc Munden
Producer: Origin Pictures + BBC
Nominated, Best Editing & Best Mini-Series, BAFTA Awards (2012)

MONEY
Director: Jeremy Lovering
Producer: BBC Films

10 DAYS TO WAR (Documentary)
Director: Bruce Goodison
Producer: Image Entertainment
Winner, Innovation of the Year, RTS Awards (2008)
Nominated, Grierson Award, London Film Festival (2008)

MISS AUSTEN REGRETS
Director: Jeremy Lovering
Producer: BBC

FORGIVEN
Director: Paul Wilmshurst
Producer: Channel 4 + Betty TV
Winner, Best Editing, RTS Awards (2007)

SHINY SHINY BRIGHT NEW HOLE IN MY HEART
Director: Marc Munden
Producer: BBC Films

THE LAKES
Director: Sallie Aprahamian + Rob Bangura
Producer: Company Pictures + BBC