FILM/TELEVISION

HIGH GROUND
Director: Stephen Johnson
Producer: Screen Australia + Bunya Productions

LOVE
Director: Alexander Zeldin
Producer: Cuba Pictures + BBC

ANGEL OF MINE
Director: Kim Farrant
Producer: Magna Entertainment, Garlin Pictures + SixtyFourSixty

DO NOT DISTURB
Director: Matthew Huston, Will Lovelace and Dylan Southern (32), Jake Chapman + Zoe Cassavetes
Producer: Pulse Films + Blackpills

THE REHEARSAL
Director: Alison Maclean
Producer: Hibiscus Films + The Film
Official Selection, Toronto Film Festival (2016)
Official Selection, London Film Festival (2016)

GIRL ASLEEP
Director: Rosemary Myers
Producer: Soft Tread + Windmill
Official Selection, Berlin Film Festival (2016)

THE DAUGHTER
Director: Simon Stone
Producer: Jan Chapman Films + Wildflower Films
Official Selection, Venice Film Festival (2015)
Official Selection, Toronto Film Festival (2015)
Official Selection, London Film Festival (2015)
Award of Distinction, ACS (2017)
Nominated, Best Cinematography, IMAGO International Cinematography Awards (2017)

DEVIL’S PLAYGROUND
Director: Rachel Ward + Tony Krawitz
Producer:  Matchbox Pictures
Winner, Best Mini-Series/Tele-Feature, Australian Academy of Cinema & Television Arts Award (2015)
Winner, Award of Distinction, Australian Cinematographers Society (2015)

20,000 DAYS ON EARTH (Additional Photography)
Director: Iain Forsyth + Jane Pollard
Producer: Corniche Pictures, BFI + Film4

THE ROCKET
Director: Kim Morduant
Producer:  Red Lamp Films
Winner, Best Feature Film, Film Critics Circle of Australia Awards (2014)
Winner, Crystal Bear for Best Feature Film, Berlin Film Festival (2013)
Winner, Best Feature Film, Best Audience Award, Tribeca Film Festival (2013)
Nomination, Best Cinematography, Australian Academy of Cinema & Television Arts Awards (2013)

THE TURNING: BONER McPHARLIN’S MOLL
Director: Justin Kurzel
Producer:  Warp Australia + Arenamedia
Official Selection, Berlin Film Festival (2014)
Official Selection, London Film Festival (2014)
Nomination, Best Feature Film, Australian Academy of Cinema & Television Arts Awards (2014)
Nomination, Best Cinematography, Australian Film Critics Association Awards (2013)

THE TURNING: COMMISSION
Director: David Wenham
Producer:  Warp Australia + Arenamedia
Official Selection, Berlin Film Festival (2014)
Official Selection, London Film Festival (2014)
Nomination, Best Feature Film, Australian Academy of Cinema & Television Arts Awards (2014)
Nomination, Best Cinematography, Australian Film Critics Association Awards (2013)

BEAUTIFUL KATE
Director: Rachel Ward
Producer:  New Town + New Doll
Winner, Australian Cinematographer of the Year, Australian Cinematographers Society (2010)
Nomination, Best Cinematography, Australian Academy of Cinema & Television Arts Awards (2009)
Official Selection, Toronto Film Festival (2009)

UNDERGROUND
Director: Robert Connolly
Producer: Matchbox Pictures
Nomination, Best Mini-Series/Tele-Feature, Australian Academy of Cinema & Television Arts Award (2013)
Official Selection, Toronto Film Festival (2012)
Official Selection, London Film Festival (2012)

THE SLAP
Director: Various
Producer: Matchbox Pictures
Winner, Best Mini-Series/Tele-Feature, Australian Academy of Cinema & Television Arts Award (2012)
Nomination, Best International Drama Series, Emmy Awards (2012)
Nomination, Best International Drama Series, BAFTA TV Awards (2012)

MEATHEAD
Director: Sam Hoist
Producer: StanStrong
Winner, Crystal Bear Award for Best Short Film, Berlin Film Festival (2012)
Official Selection, Cannes Film Festival (2011)

NATURE’S WAY
Director: Jane Shearer
Producer: Severe Features
Official Selection, Cannes Film Festival (2006)
Winner, Best Short Film, New Zealand Screen Awards (2006)

BLUE TONGUE
Director: Justin Kurzel
Producer: VCA
Official Selection, Cannes Film Festival (2005)

DIRECTORS/COMMERCIALS

ALEX O. SMITH Bonds
THE GLUE SOCIETY (PAUL BRUTY) eHarmony
SCOTT VINCENT GIO
BEN QUINN MEGT
BENJI WEINSTEIN V
GLENDYN IVIN Coke
JUSTIN KURZEL NRMA
MATT MURPHY Subaru
MATT DIVINE KONA
MELANIE BRIDGE MBF
MICHAEL WONG RACV, First State
SEAN KRUCK Banque Populaire
STEVE SAUSSEY Ford, Carlton Cold
TREVOR CLARENCE Aldi
WADE SHOTTER Vero
DYLAN PHARAZYN Nissan
BEN DAWKINS Bupa

DIRECTORS/MUSIC VIDEOS

JUSTIN KURZEL The Mess Hall “Bell “, “Pulse”, “Pills”

ARTIST WEBSITE